UNIVERSAL CAD LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
10 SHEDFIELD HOUSE DAIRY SANDY LANE SHEDFIELD SOUTHAMPTON SO32 2HQ

Company number
03101771
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACONTREE CAD (SOUTHERN) LIMITED2 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1210 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/08/2012

View Document

10/09/1210 September 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2012 FROM
UNIT 22 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE AVIATION PARK WEST
ENTERPRISE WAY
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6NX

View Document

12/09/1112 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/06/111 June 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/05/113 May 2011DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company