UNIVERSAL COMMERCIAL GUARDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
70 White Lion Street London England N1 9PP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.32m
Current assets
£2.29m
Current creditors
£2.00m
Shareholders funds
£302.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02899949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESCORTKEEP LIMITED16 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/05/204 May 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/03/20

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/03/2020

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 04/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1200

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company