UNIVERSAL CYCLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Brook Park East Shirebrook NG20 8RY

Company number
01339667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2021

Next statement due by 24 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL CYCLES PLC3 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALASTAIR PETER ORFORD DICK

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RACHEL STOCKTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIVERSAL CYCLES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company