UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00633735



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
FRESHFORD HOUSE REDCLIFFE WAY BRISTOL BS1 6NL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING COMPANY (CHARLESTOWN) LIMITED20 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
10/09/1810 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
12/10/1712 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2017 FROM
C/O MISTED LANGDON LLP ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6NP
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company