UNIVERSAL INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

UNIVERSAL INTERIORS LIMITED
UNIT 23A ST. JAMES AVENUE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5QD
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200942
VAT Number:
GB743 0479 37
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £320,685 £160,286 £78,945
Debtors: £430,425 £338,818 £208,475
Creditors due within one year: £449,827 £344,188 £246,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £330,890 £182,112 £72,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £363,378 £203,291 £85,390
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Welsh
9 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
David Welsh
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

COASTMOUNT LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O AMS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
UNIT 23A-2 ST. JAMES AVENUE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5QD
Changed 29 Jan 2016

SECOND FLOOR
5 OSWALD STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4QR
Changed 9 Nov 2011

LOCHFIELD HOUSE
135 NEILSTON ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA2 6QL
Changed 23 Feb 2006

C/O J BRUCE ANDREW & CO
GLENFIELD AUCTION MARKET
GLENFIELD ROAD
PAISLEY PA2 8TF
Changed 24 Feb 2004

18 DIXON PLACE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G74 5JF
Changed 8 Feb 2001

56 COLONSAY DRIVE
NEWTON MEARNS
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G77 6TY
Changed 28 Nov 2000

166 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 2LS
Changed 23 Nov 1999

14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 3NU
Changed 16 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universal-interiors.construction
www.universalinteriors.org
www.universalinteriors.construction
www.universal-interiors.org.uk
www.universal-interiors.org
www.universalinteriors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 7 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 5 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 19 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 30 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 18 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years