UNIVERSAL MUSIC (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Pancras Square London United Kingdom N1C 4AG

Company number
03383881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BACKCITE LIMITED21 July 1997
POLYGRAM (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED29 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIVERSAL MUSIC (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company