UNIVERSAL OFFICE EQUIPMENT (UK) LIMITED

Address

UNIVERSAL OFFICE EQUIPMENT (UK) LIMITED
WESSEX HOUSE
TEIGN ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 4AA
(529 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03147581
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£217,904.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £42,810
Debtors: £519,677 £548,451 £573,557
Creditors due within one year: £1,092,672 £891,209 £1,034,304
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£163,183 -£12,767 -£130,624
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £170,911 £154,329
Total Assets less Liabilities: £145,058 £102,916 £82,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £145,058 £102,916 £82,046
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elliot Jacobs
22 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
6 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VOW EUROPE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL OFFICE EQUIPMENT LTD.
Changed 25 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

QUAY HOUSE
QUAY ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 2BU
Changed 28 Jan 2011

120 HIGH ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8AG
Changed 13 Nov 2006

56A HAVERSTOCK HILL
LONDON
NW3 2BH
Changed 28 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universalofficeequipment.co.uk
www.universalofficeequipment.com
www.universalofficeequipment.services
www.universalofficeequipment.support
www.universaloffice.equipment
www.universalofficeequipment.org
www.universalofficeequipment.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years