UNIVERSAL PIPELINE CONTROLS LIMITED

Company number 03993356



Last updated 24 May 2019
Registered office address
9 GRANGE PARK THORNFORD SHERBORNE ENGLAND DT9 6QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTARD LIMITED1 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
19/09/1819 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN ROGER READ / 19/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£28.85k
Fixed assets
£1.39k
Current creditors
£144.66k
Shareholders funds
£-114.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company