UNIVERSAL SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1a Wilkie Road Bothwell Park Indust, Uddingston Glasgow G71 7EF

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2021
Current assets
£412.83k
Fixed assets
£4
Current creditors
£118.26k
Shareholders funds
£294.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC106432
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAYHALL LIMITED23 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/234 August 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

30/05/2330 May 2023 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company