UNIVERSAL TRADE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

UNIVERSAL TRADE SERVICES LIMITED
336 PINNER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4LB
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01699536
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £270,440 £289,321 £167,410
Debtors: £64,700 £65,832 £179,613
Creditors due within one year: £228,935 £255,016 £268,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £106,205 £100,137 £78,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £106,661 £100,746 £79,051
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akram Al-kateb
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Mustafa Walji
22 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1992
BANK OF CREDIT AND COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETE ANONYME
CASH DEPOSIT SECURITY TERMS - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1989

Previous Company Names

TURBO ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2009
UNIVERSAL TRADE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

38A STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7SE
Changed 17 Nov 2011

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 28 Feb 2007

282 GRASMERE AVENUE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 8TW
Changed 3 Sep 1997

FLAT 8
30 NEW COMPTON STREET
LONDON WC2H 8DN
Changed 8 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universaltradeservices.com
www.universaltradeservices.engineering
www.universaltradeservices.and
www.universaltradeservices.org
www.universaltrade.services
www.universaltradeservic.es
www.universaltradeservices.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years