UNIVERSAL WOLF LIMITED

Company number 03422948



Last updated 23 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIVERSAL WOLF LTD, BIRMAYNE HOUSE COWLEY ROAD BLYTH RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK BLYTH NORTHUMBERLAND ENGLAND NE24 5TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THARSUS ENGINEERING LIMITED4 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/02/191 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GERARD MURRAYView PDF
01/02/191 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK LOUGHRAN MACDONALDView PDF
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company