UNIVERSE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
OAKLAND HOUSE 2ND FLOOR, 76 TALBOT ROAD OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER ENGLAND M16 0PQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£3.75k
Current assets
£247.24k
Fixed assets
£351.46k
Current creditors
£650.33k
Shareholders funds
£-432.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02012469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GABRIEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED18 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/12/2018

View Document

27/08/1927 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARY CONCANNON

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2019 FROM GUARDIAN PRINT CENTRE LONGBRIDGE ROAD TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1SN ENGLAND

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIVERSE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company