UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Address

UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH ENTERPRISE LIMITED
NEW COOPERAGE BUILDING
ROYAL WILLIAM YARD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8AA
Phone: 01752 600 600
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03707827
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Baggott
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sally Crabb
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
James Griffiths
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cheryl Hurrell
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Payne
2 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

PLYMOUTH ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2001
SECONDMETAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

NEW COOPERAGE BUILDING UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH, FINANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY
ROYAL WILLIAM YARD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8AA
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2014

4TH FLOOR NANCY ASTOR BUILDING
UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH DRAKE CIRCUS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8AA
Changed 21 May 2013

19 PORTLAND VILLAS,
UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH DRAKE
CIRCUS, PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8AA
Changed 29 Jul 2008

THE MONEYCENTRE
UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH
DRAKE CIRCUS PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 8AA
Changed 2 Aug 2004

19 PORTLAND VILLAS
PLYMOUTH
PL4 6DX
Changed 31 Dec 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
36 £1,594,625.16
Bristol City Council
8 £286,635.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.university-plymouth.co.uk
www.universityofplymouthenterprise.co.uk
www.universityofplymouthenterprise.com
www.university-plymouth.org.uk
www.universityofplymouthenterprise.active
www.universityofplymouthenterprise.net
www.university-plymouth.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 15 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 24 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 11 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last year