UNIVERSITY OF READING (GREENLANDS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2012

Address

UNIVERSITY OF READING (GREENLANDS) LIMITED
C/O FINANCE DEPARTMENT
PO BOX 217 WHITEKNIGHTS
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 6AH
Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03628088
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
15 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2011
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Savage
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Carol Wright
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HENLEY MANAGEMENT COLLEGE (TRADING) LTD.
Changed 1 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIVERSITY OF READING
PO BOX 217 WHITEKNIGHTS
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 6AH
Changed 9 Sep 2008

GREENLANDS
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 3AU
Changed 8 Aug 2008

GREENLANDS HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 3AU
Changed 27 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.universityofreading.hotels
www.universityofreading.services
www.universityofread.ing
www.universityofreading.org.uk
www.universityofreading.net
www.universityofreading.hotel
www.universityofreading.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 15 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 24 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 26 Mar 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 23 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years