UNIWIRE LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Babdown Airfield Babdown Tetbury Gloucestershire GL8 8YL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£775.43k
Current assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£149.72k
Shareholders funds
£2.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01480960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESOLVERS LIMITED31 December 1980
INWIRE LIMITED31 December 1981
CARSON MANPOWER AND PLANT HIRE LIMITED18 August 1982
ABERYSTWYTH MANPOWER SERVICES LIMITED26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/10/207 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UNIWIRE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company