UNKNOWLEDGE LIMITED

Address

UNKNOWLEDGE LIMITED
44 SQUIRES LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2AT
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06791340
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £22,913 £26,771 £24,208
Debtors: £9,470 £9,266 £23,768
Creditors due within one year: £17,343 £2,081 £17,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,040 £33,956 £30,289
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Betts
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Rosario Sica
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPEN-KNOWLEDGE UK LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 26 DEVONSHIRE PLACE
LONDON
W1G 6JE
Changed 27 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years