UNO RETAIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 115 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HJ

Company number
05835256
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
2 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

43210 - Electrical installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 3270) LIMITED11 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1222 August 2012ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

27/12/1127 December 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

27/09/1127 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/09/1127 September 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

18/10/1018 October 2010NOTICE OF RESIGNATION AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00007830

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company