UNOMEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gdc Building First Avenue Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NU

Company number
00976940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2022

Next statement due by 20 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITY SUTURES LIMITED5 August 1982
N.1. MEDICAL LIMITED19 October 1987
STERISEAL BEAVER LIMITED12 October 1992
PHARMA-PLAST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED9 January 1996
MAERSK MEDICAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED4 January 2000
MAERSK MEDICAL LIMITED9 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Robyn Victoria Alexandra Butler-Mason as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Susan Marsden as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Appointment of Mrs. Fiona Victoria Ryder as a director on 2022-03-21

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Fathima Suzhanna Hameed-Burke as a director on 2022-03-21

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Termination of appointment of James Edward Spencer Kerton as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company