UNOVA OPERATIONS U.K. LIMITED

Address

UNOVA OPERATIONS U.K. LIMITED
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03256777
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£27,000,003.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abogado Nominees Limited
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Roy Arthurton
18 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Colucci
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kameleshkumar Mistry
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brian Rudick
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

CINCINNATI MACHINE U.K. LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2005
CINCINNATI MILACRON U.K. LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998
ECOECHO LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 505
KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 0QU
Changed 9 Oct 2007

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 2 Dec 1996

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 15 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.unovaoperationsuk.co.uk
www.unovaoperationsuk.com
www.unovaoperationsuk.net
www.unovaoperationsuk.company
www.unovaoperationsuk.org
www.unovaoperationsuk.services
www.unovaoperationsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years