UP GLOBAL SOURCING 2009 LIMITED

Address

UP GLOBAL SOURCING 2009 LIMITED
MANOR MILL VICTORIA STREET
CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
OL9 0DD
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865546
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Balkin
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Gossage
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Showman
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

ULTIMATE PRODUCTS (2009) LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2012
TEMPCO 1 LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 13 Nov 2012 16
31 Jul 2010 31 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years