UPEND LIMITED

Company number 01590295



Last updated 10 November 2019
Registered office address
140 LONDON ROAD STONY STRATFORD MILTON KEYNES MK11 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P. BIRD & SONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£161.71k
Current assets
£371.96k
Fixed assets
£280.00k
Current creditors
£47.64k
Shareholders funds
£589.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company