UPL EUROPE LTD

Address

UPL EUROPE LTD
THE CENTRE BIRCHWOOD PARK
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6YN
Classification:

Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02844616
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£52,698,307.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jimmy Dadrewalla
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Bharat Dutia
8 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Trevor Holland
25 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ajit Premnath
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF BARODA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2009
BANK OF BARODA
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Apr 2004
BANK OF BARODA
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

UNITED PHOSPHORUS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2014

Previous Addresses

CHADWICK HOUSE
BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
WA3 6AE
Changed 25 Jan 2012

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 13 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.upleurope.co.uk
www.upleurope.productions
www.upleurope.net
www.upleurope.and
www.upleurope.org.uk
www.upleurope.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 2 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years