UPM CONVEYORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE COWLEY MILL ROAD COWLEY UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2FX

Company number
01236685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2020

Next statement due by 30 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U.P.M. HOLDINGS LIMITED16 January 2001
UPM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED5 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVE WICKS / 20/05/2019

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARY MCWILLIAMS / 20/05/2019

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SEAN CHRISTOPHER MARTIN / 20/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UPM CONVEYORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company