UPNEXT LTD.



Last updated 19 September 2019
Legal registered address
PALMERSTON HOUSE 814 BRIGHTON ROAD PURLEY SURREY ENGLAND CR8 2BR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£25.21k
Current assets
£698.62k
Fixed assets
£2.19k
Current creditors
£23.20k
Shareholders funds
£677.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05773433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNOVATION KITCHEN LTD.16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/05/179 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company