UPPER CRUST PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

UPPER CRUST PRODUCTS LIMITED
C J DRISCOLL
THE OLD SURGERY MENGHAM
LANE HAYLING ISLAND
HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9JT
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00338314
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1938 (79 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£215,303.00 on 12 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £64,446 £4,975
Debtors: £88,940 £87,431
Creditors due within one year: £258,329 £190,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£104,943 -£98,526
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,156,703 £1,229,579
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,277,084 £1,205,642
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,277,084 £1,205,642
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Marshall
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Marshall
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ewan Mitchell
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Mitchell
before 2 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Edward Simmons
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Simmons
before 2 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Wilsons (Company Secretaries) Limited
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

NICHOLAS & HARRIS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

BRUNEL HOUSE,BRUNEL ROAD
CHURCHFIELDS
SALISBURY
WILTS SP2 9PU
Changed 9 Dec 2006

AT THE OFFICES OF MALPAS SIMMONS
& CO WOTTON GRANGE
WOTTON MOUNT
BOURNEMOUTH BH1 1PJ
Changed 5 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 16 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 29 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years