UPRISE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT A6 REDLANDS COULSDON SURREY CR5 2HT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£22.21k
Current assets
£37.32k
Current creditors
£4.41k
Shareholders funds
£76.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04896888
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDING SERVICES MANAGEMENT LIMITED7 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

15/02/1915 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 048968880004

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 048968880002

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 048968880005

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following UPRISE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company