UPS SCS (UK) LIMITED

Address

UPS SCS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 1
BLACKTHORNE ROAD
POYLE
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0DA
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02928205
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,360,012.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dunstan
26 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hans Mensing
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Nightingale
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UPS FREIGHT SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2003
FRITZ COMPANIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 BLACKTHORNE ROAD
POYLE
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0DA
UK
Changed 8 Dec 2008

UNIT 19 AIRLINKS INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE SPITFIRE WAY
HESTON
MIDDLESEX
TW5 9NR
Changed 8 Dec 2008

BLACKTHORNE ROAD
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL3 0DA
Changed 23 Nov 2005

41 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 15 Feb 2000

21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HS
Changed 9 Jan 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,430.59

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.upsscs.co.uk
www.upsscs.storage
www.upsscs.support
www.upsscs.land
www.upsscs.active
www.upsscs.and
www.upsscs.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 191 times in the last few years