UPTURN CONSULTANCY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

UPTURN CONSULTANCY LTD
3RD FLOOR
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3HH
(10,927 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08506214
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fathia Abdi
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BELL HARVEY CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 23 May 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.upturnconsultancy.co.uk
www.upturnconsultancy.org.uk
www.upturnconsultancy.net
www.upturnconsultancy.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years