UPWARD DEVELOPMENTS (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

UPWARD DEVELOPMENTS (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
BLOXWICH HALL ELMORE COURT
ELMORE GREEN ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WS3 2QW
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02009364
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Drury
1 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Nicholas Drury
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Wayne Drury
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Shirley Drury
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UPWARD HOMES LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2009
INDUSTRIAL ROOFING (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O MIDLAND PROPERTIES (WEST MIDS) LTD 45 REEVES STREET
BLOXWICH
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2DL
Changed 26 Feb 2015

CHURCH COURT STOURBRIDGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3TT
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2014

C/O C/O, MIDLAND PROPERTIES (WEST MIDLANDS) LTD
MIDLAND PROPERTIES (WEST MIDLANDS) LTD
45 REEVES STREET
BLOXWICH
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2DL
Changed 25 Nov 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2009 FROM
REEVES STREET
BLOXWICH
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 2DL
Changed 8 Jun 2009

TAMEWAY TOWER
PO BOX 30
BRIDGE STREET
WALSALL WS1 1QX
Changed 15 Sep 1996

PO BOX 30
DIGBETH HOUSE
WALSALL
WS1 1QX
Changed 7 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 21 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years