URBAN EVOLUTION CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Aug 2013

Address

URBAN EVOLUTION CONSULTING LIMITED
5 BERKELEY MEWS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1H 7PB
Phone: 020 7034 5400
Fax: 020 7034 5401
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03377247
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1997
Dissolution Date:
20 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2012
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Loader
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Lyons
30 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stefan Turnbull
30 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2001
EUROPEAN & PACIFIC CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1999
EUROPEAN & PACIFIC PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

10 MOTCOMB STREET
LONDON
SW1X 8LA
Changed 17 Nov 2011

142-144 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1W 6YF
Changed 25 Jun 2007

32 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 5PG
Changed 15 Feb 2005

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
81 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1R 1RB
Changed 9 Jan 2001

KINGSWAY HOUSE 103 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6QX
Changed 16 Dec 1999

22 KING GEORGE AVENUE
LONDON
E16 3HP
Changed 10 Apr 1999

6 CHURCH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EE
Changed 16 Mar 1998

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 5 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 19 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 24 May 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years