URBAN LETTINGS.COM LIMITED

Address

URBAN LETTINGS.COM LIMITED
TEMPO HOUSE
15 FALCON ROAD
LONDON
SW11 2PJ
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05095431
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,694 £9,956 £6,299
Debtors: £13,247 £16,239 £17,859
Creditors due within one year: £533 £10,455 £8,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,408 £15,740 £15,647
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,872 £19,051 £20,383
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Walker
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

URBAN LETTINGS BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

9 TEMPO HOUSE
15 FALCON ROAD
LONDON
SW11 2PJ
Changed 6 Apr 2009

8 MANDEVILLE COURT YARD
142 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4NB
Changed 11 Oct 2006

27D THAMES HOUSE
140 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON SW11 4NB
Changed 11 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.urbanlettin.gs
www.urbanlettings.org.uk
www.urbanlettings.net
www.urbanlettings.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years