URBAN LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2021
Legal registered address
KINGSCLERE ROAD BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 6XJ

Company number
02103631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN-TRANSPORTS LIMITED26 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2113 January 2021CESSATION OF KION GROUP AG AS A PSC

View Document

12/01/2112 January 2021NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL URBAN-TRANSPORTE GMBH

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/09/207 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FELIX BECKER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company