URBAN MAMMOTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jul 2014

Address

URBAN MAMMOTH LIMITED
PLAYFAIR HOUSE
6 BROUGHTON STREET LANE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH1 3LY
Classification:

Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC259791
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£696.08 on 30 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Mcculloch
25 Nov 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Robertson
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH BRIDGE TWO LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

67 RATCLIFFE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH9 1SU
Changed 22 Sep 2011

11-15 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DF
Changed 30 Jun 2009

115 HANOVER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DJ
Changed 6 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 6 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 15 Jun 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years