URBAN PA LIMITED

Company number 04113471



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
40A STATION ROAD UPMINSTER ESSEX RM14 2TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2014

Next statement due by 21 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN P.A. LIMITED20 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1512 June 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
12/06/1512 June 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
12/06/1512 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2015 FROM
75 SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8AD
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£14.83k
Current assets
£38.29k
Fixed assets
£2.91k
Current creditors
£88.31k
Shareholders funds
£-47.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company