URBAN SPLASH BUILD LIMITED

Company number 03167078



Last updated 5 July 2019
Registered office address
TIMBER WHARF, 16 - 22 WORSLEY STREET, CASTLEFIELD MANCHESTER M15 4LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2019

Next statement due by 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBAN SPLASH PROJECTS LIMITED2 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company