URBARCH STUDIO LTD

Address

URBARCH STUDIO LTD
4 CLIFFORD GROVE
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2JT
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08491735
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1,261,128 £823,623
Creditors due within one year: £1,193,064 £918,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,064 -£94,687
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,064 -£94,687
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bouquet
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christian Menu
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CM (UK) DESIGN SERVICES LTD
Changed 28 Aug 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 21 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years