UREN FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00517333



Last updated 23 April 2019
Registered office address
WOOD PARK CHESTER HIGH ROAD NESTON CHESHIRE CH64 7TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 March 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.J.UREN & SONS LIMITED15 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005173330008View PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 005173330004View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company