URGO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2019
Legal registered address
C/O RSM RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY LLP ABBOTSGATE HOUSE HOLLOW ROAD BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP32 7FA

Company number
04361428
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEMPLECO 562 LIMITED1 May 2002
PAREMA MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 July 2005
URGO LIMITED30 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/197 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/2019 FROM SHEPSHED INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SULLINGTON ROAD, SHEPSHED LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 9JJ

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company