URM CONSULTING SERVICES LTD



Last updated 6 July 2019
Legal registered address
BLAKE HOUSE MANOR FARM ROAD READING ENGLAND RG2 0JH

Company number
05488337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2020

Next statement due by 21 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ULTIMA RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED15 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/197 June 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED SIMON PORTER

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MATTHEW THOMAS

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LISA DARGAN

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN DENIS JONES / 08/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company