US MILITARY SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springvale Police Station Square, Mildenhall, Suffolk IP28 7ER

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£493.11k
Current assets
£1.44m
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£168.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04349860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
US NAVY SALES LIMITED22 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

08/01/218 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ALAN WHITEHURST / 08/01/2021

View Document

09/12/209 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LISA WHITEHURST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company