USAVE MONEY LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
NELSON HOUSE PARK ROAD TIMPERLEY CHESHIRE WA14 5BZ

Company number
03641763
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED17 May 2000
FRESH START HOME LOANS LIMITED27 June 2000
THE MORTGAGE GROUP LIMITED22 August 2005
THE MONEY GROUP LIMITED10 December 2008
FRESH START HOME LOANS LTD26 August 2010
THE MONEY GROUP (CORNWALL) LIMITED2 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/172 March 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2017

View Document

24/03/1624 March 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/01/2016

View Document

26/02/1526 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/2015 FROM
TMG HOUSE CHARLES STREET
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2PH

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company