USBORNE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02961529



Last updated 23 April 2019
Registered office address
CHEVELEY PARK STUD DUCHESS DRIVE NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 9DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20150 - Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USBORNE FERTILISER LIMITED3 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company