USG (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01139974



Last updated 2 October 2015
Registered office address
1 SWAN ROAD SOUTH WEST IND EST PETERLEE CO DURHAM SR8 2HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2015

Next statement due by 28 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DONN PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED27 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/153 September 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GRIFFINView PDF
13/03/1513 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/03/143 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL RYANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company