USHA MARTIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02928464



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
SANDY LANE WORKSOP NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 3ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USHA MARTIN EUROPE LIMITED28 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company