USL (TRADING) LIMITED

Address

USL (TRADING) LIMITED
CANAL MILL BOTANY BAY VILLAGES
BOTANY BROW
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 9AF
Classification: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04390601
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hopkinson
7 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Knowles
23 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Sharp
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2006
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

REDKNOWLE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
SAINT JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 17 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 7 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 6 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 30 Jan 2012 12
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10
31 Jan 2009 4 Dec 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code