USP CONTENT LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
KINGSBRIDGE CORPORATE SOLUTIONS 1ST FLOOR,LOWGATE HOUSE HULL HU1 1EL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£88.65k
Current assets
£220.72k
Current creditors
£736.19k
Shareholders funds
£-585.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02532550
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

60100 - Radio broadcasting

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL SOUND PRINCIPLES LIMITED18 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/2027 March 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/01/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/199 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

09/02/199 February 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/02/199 February 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2019 FROM TAVIS HOUSE 1-6 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9NA ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company