USTIGATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Masthead Capstan Court Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA2 6QG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£295.31k
Current assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£575.83k
Shareholders funds
£788.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02876596
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARRALOWE LIMITED15 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 31/01/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following USTIGATE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company