USWITCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Cooperage 5 Copper Row London England SE1 2LH

Company number
03612689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUMI LIMITED21 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/213 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BOTHA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following USWITCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company