USYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 23 December 2020
Legal registered address
SYSTEMS HOUSE 235 AMPTHILL ROAD BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 9QG

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Cash in bank
£124.36k
Current assets
£2.99m
Fixed assets
£440.48k
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£939.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04616025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXER CABINETS LIMITED2 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020PREVSHO FROM 28/02/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company