UTARGET LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

UTARGET LIMITED
SHEPHERDS BUILDING EAST UNIT 2.5
RICHMOND WAY
LONDON
W14 0DQ
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04050869
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Armstrong
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hernan Lopez
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marcela Martin
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

10MEDIA.NET PLC
Changed 2 Dec 2005
50 CONNECT PLC
Changed 11 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2009 FROM
SHEPHERDS BUILDING EAST UNIT 2.5
RICHMOND WAY
LONDON
W14 0DQ
Changed 4 Sep 2009

BSG VALENTINE
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BD
Changed 14 Apr 2008

C/O B S G VALENTINE
LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON WC1H 9BQ
Changed 5 Sep 2000

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 16 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.utarget.office
www.utarget.marketing
www.utarget.net
www.utarget.org
www.u.target
www.utarget.and
www.utarget.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 12 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 15 Mar 2010 21
31 Mar 2007 20 Mar 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years